Summary

Birth:
04 Jun 1889 1
04 Jun 1889 2
Forman, Sargent, North Dakota, USA 1
Death:
02 Jul 1979 3
Jul 1979 2
Hayward, Alameda, California, USA 3
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to June Borkvist?

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
June Vesta Merrifield 1
Full Name:
June Borkvist 2
Also known as:
June Björkqvist 4
Birth:
04 Jun 1889 1
04 Jun 1889 2
Forman, Sargent, North Dakota, USA 1
Female 1
Death:
02 Jul 1979 3
Jul 1979 2
Hayward, Alameda, California, USA 3
Cause: Cardiac failure due to myocardial infarction, as a result of arteriosclerosis. 3
Residence:
Place: Hayward, Alameda, California 5
Last Residence: 1625 Denton Avenue Hayward, Alameda, California, USA 6
Edit
Birth:
Mother: June's mother born with surname of Smith, but she and her siblings were adopted by their stepfather, surnamed Daniels. 5
Mother: Cora Louise Smith or Daniels 1
Father: George Harmon Merrifield 1
Marriage:
Oscar Adolf Sigfrid Björkqvist 7
16 Jun 1922 7
Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz, California, USA 7
Edit
Social Security:
Last Payment: North Highlands, CA 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-0324 2

Looking for more information about June Borkvist?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. North Dakota Delayed Birth Certificate - issued 28 Oct 1939. No number written on the certificate, but does have the embossed seal. Depositions were written by her mother and neighbors to obtain this certificate. — Contributed by JAWolverton
  2. Social Security Death Index
  3. Caifornia Death Certificate - Registration District 6010, Certificate No. 4043; dated 03 Jul 1979. Originally issued by the County Registrar - Oakland, Alameda, California, USA. Died at St. Rose Hospital in Hayward, Alameda, California, USA. — Contributed by JAWolverton
  4. California Certificate of Marriage - Marriage Certificates Book No. 22, Page 27, Certificate No. 3352. Married to Oscar Adolf Sigfrid Björkqvist. Originally issued by the County Clerk - Santa Cruz, California, USA. Both residents of San Francisco. — Contributed by JAWolverton
  5. Contributed by JAWolverton
  6. Death certificate lists usual residence as 1625 Denton Avenue in Hayward, California. (Note - This was a nursing home.) — Contributed by JAWolverton
  7. California - Certificate of Marriage; Marriage Certificates Book No. 22, Page 27, Certificate No. 3352; recorded 17 Jun 1922. Originally issued by the County Clerk - Santa Cruz, California, USA. — Contributed by JAWolverton
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×