Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Navy Reserve 1
Birth:
San Diego California 1
Death:
05 Jul 2002 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (7)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Theodore Samuel Williams 1
Also known as:
Ted Williams "The Kid", "The Splendid Splinter", "Teddy Ballgame", "The Thumper" " 1
Full Name:
Theodore S Williams 2
Birth:
San Diego California 1
Male 1
Birth:
30 Aug 1918 2
Death:
05 Jul 2002 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Hernando, FL 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: May Venzor 1
Father: Samuel Stuart Williams 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy Reserve 1
Service Start Date:
May, 1942 1
Service End Date:
January, 1946 1
Edit
Quote:
All I want out of life is that when I walk down the street folks will say, 'There goes the greatest hitter that ever liv 1
Occupation:
Baseball 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-1343 2

Looking for more information about Theodore S Williams?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×