Summary

Birth:
05 Feb 1910 1
Ash Flat, Arkansas, USA 2
Death:
19 Sep 1987 1
Fort Worth, Tarrant, Texas, USA 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Augusta Arabella Wilson 2
Full Name:
Augusta B Hoover 1
Also known as:
Augusta Bell Hoover 2
Birth:
05 Feb 1910 1
Ash Flat, Arkansas, USA 2
female 2
Death:
19 Sep 1987 1
Fort Worth, Tarrant, Texas, USA 2
Burial:
Burial Date: Sep 1987 2
Burial Place: Acton Cemetery, Acton, Hood County, Texas, USA 2
Residence:
Place: Hanford, Kings, California, USA 2
From: 31 Dec 1969 2
Residence:
Place: Richwoods, Sharp, Arkansas, USA 2
From: 31 Dec 1969 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Granbury, TX 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Amanda Caroline Taylor 2
Father: Charles Watts Wilson 2
Marriage:
Lenzy Leonard Hoover 2
20 Dec 1929 2
Visalia, California 2
Edit
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-2999 1

Looking for more information about Augusta B Hoover?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×