Summary

Birth:
28 Mar 1925 1
Los Angeles, California 1
Death:
29 Oct 1991 1
Eugene, Oregon 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Melvin R Chastain?

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Melvin Roy Chastain 1
Also known as:
Mel 1
Full Name:
Melvin R Chastain 2
Birth:
28 Mar 1925 1
Los Angeles, California 1
Male 1
Birth:
28 Mar 1925 2
Death:
29 Oct 1991 1
Eugene, Oregon 1
Death:
29 Oct 1991 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Elizabeth Anne Benjamin 1
Father: William Roy Chastain 1
Edit
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-7390 2

Looking for more information about Melvin R Chastain?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Death

Eugene, Oregon

According to the death notice: The funeral was at England's Eugene Memorial Chapel with entombment at Sunset Hills Memorial Gardens Mausoleum, Eugene. Eugene Register Guard Nov. 1, 1991 Page 9C Funeral Notice Chastain, Col. Mel Roy Chastain of Eugene, died Oct. 29, 1991 at the age of 66. He was born March 28, 1925 in Los Angeles, California to William Roy and Elizabeth Anne Benjamin Chastain. He served his country in the Army during World War II and the Korean War.... Services were held Monday, Nov. 4, 1991.

About this Memorial Page

×