Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Navy 2
Rank:
Rear Admiral (Lower Half) 2
Birth:
01 Feb 1894 3
Death:
Aug 1973 3
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
John Martin Feeney 3
Also known as:
John Ford 3
Full Name:
John Ford 2
Birth:
01 Feb 1894 2
Death:
Aug 1973 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Beverly Hills, CA 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Rank:
Rear Admiral (Lower Half) 1
Service Start Date:
03 Oct 1934 1
Service End Date:
01 May 1951 1
Edit
Occupation:
Director 3
Religion:
Catholic 3
Race or Ethnicity:
Irish 3
Social Security:
Card Issued: California 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-9036 2

Looking for more information about John Ford?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×