Summary

Birth:
03 Jan 1907 1
Neath, Wales, U.K. 1
Death:
10 Mar 1986 1
Torrance, CA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Alfred Reginald Jones 1
Also known as:
Ray Milland, Ray the Magnificent, Hollywood's Master Actor, Ole Milland 1
Full Name:
Ray Milland 2
Birth:
03 Jan 1907 1
Neath, Wales, U.K. 1
Male 1
Birth:
03 Jan 1907 2
Death:
10 Mar 1986 1
Torrance, CA 1
Cause: lung cancer 1
Death:
Mar 1986 2
Burial:
Burial Date: Cremated, Ashes scattered at sea 1
Burial Place: Pacific Crest, Redondo Beach, CA 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Elizabeth Annie (née Truscott) 1
Father: Alfred Jones 1
Marriage:
Muriel Frances Weber 1
30 Sep 1932 1
Riverside Mission Inn, Riverside CA 1
Spouse Death Date: 06 Oct 1992 1
Edit
Occupation:
Actor 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Welsh 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: California 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-7352 2

Looking for more information about Ray Milland?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×