Summary

Birth:
22 Aug 1891 1
Death:
16 Jun 1979 2
Jun 1979 1
Seal Beach, Orange, California 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Bessie "Bee" Elizabeth Bremmer 2
Full Name:
Bee Emens 1
Also known as:
Bessie Joy 2
Birth:
22 Aug 1891 1
Death:
16 Jun 1979 2
Jun 1979 1
Seal Beach, Orange, California 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Seal Beach, CA 1
Edit
Marriage:
Sterling Abrams Emens 2
08 Nov 1913 2
Omaha, Douglas, Nebraska 2
Divorce Date: 27 Sep 1922 2
Spouse Death Date: 31 Dec 1969 2
Edit
Social Security:
Card Issued: California 1
Last Payment: Las Vegas, NV 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-0087 1

Looking for more information about Bee Emens?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

She had a child name Dorothy Pfieffer Joy out of wedlock. Father name is Kear William Joy.

About this Memorial Page

×