Summary

Birth:
17 Sep 1928 1
Herne Hill, London, England 2
Death:
October 3, 1998 (Differs from SSDI) 3
15 Oct 1998 1
at his home in the Studio City California 3
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Roderick Andrew Anthony Jude McDowall 2
Full Name:
Roderick A Mcdowall 1
Also known as:
Roddy McDowall 2
Birth:
17 Sep 1928 1
Herne Hill, London, England 2
male 2
Death:
October 3, 1998 (Differs from SSDI) 2
15 Oct 1998 1
at his home in the Studio City California 2
Cause: Lung Cancer 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Studio City, CA 1
Edit
Occupation:
Actor 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-0529 1

Looking for more information about Roderick A Mcdowall?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×