Summary

Birth:
08 Sep 1945 1
San Bruno, California 2
Death:
08 Mar 1973 2
Corte Madera, California 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Ronald Charles McKernan, 2
Also known as:
Pigpen 2
Full Name:
Ronald Mckernan 1
Birth:
08 Sep 1945 1
San Bruno, California 2
Male 2
Death:
08 Mar 1973 2
Corte Madera, California 2
Cause: On March 8, 1973, he was found dead of a gastrointestinal hemorrhage at his home in Corte Madera, California. 2
Death:
Mar 1973 1
Burial:
Alta Mesa Memorial Park in Palo Alto, California 2
Edit
Occupation:
founding member of the Grateful Dead 2
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-4842 1

Looking for more information about Ronald Mckernan?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

McKernan's headstone in the memorial park, where he is buried alongside his parents Frank McKernan (1891-1949) and Alice McKernan (1894-1973).

About this Memorial Page

×