Summary

Birth:
02 Mar 1904 1
Death:
24 Sep 1991 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Theodor S Geisel?

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Theodor Seuss Geisel 2
Also known as:
Dr Seuss 2
Full Name:
Theodor S Geisel 1
Birth:
02 Mar 1904 1
Death:
24 Sep 1991 1
Edit
Occupation:
Author 2
Books By Dr Seuss:
Fox in Socks: 1965 2
Green Eggs and Ham: 1960 2
Hop on Pop: 1963 2
How the Grinch Stole Christmas: 1957 2
Marvin K Mooney Will You Please Go Now!: 1972 2
Mr. Brown Brown Can Moo! Can You?: 1970 2
Oh, the Places You'll Go!: 1990 2
One Fish Two Fish Red Fish Blue Fish: 1960 2
The Cat in the Hat: 1957 2
The Lorax: 1971 2
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-5014 1

Looking for more information about Theodor S Geisel?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×