Summary

Birth:
30 Nov 1931 1
Los Angeles, Califonia 2
Death:
30 Jul 2007 1
Woodside, California 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William Ernest Walsh 1
Also known as:
Bill Walsh 2
Birth:
30 Nov 1931 1
Los Angeles, Califonia 2
Male 2
Death:
30 Jul 2007 1
Woodside, California 2
Cause: Leukemia 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Redwood City, CA 1
Edit
Employment:
Employer: San Francisco 49ers 2
Position: Head Football Coach 2
Place: San Francisco, California 2
Start Date: 1979 2
End Date: 1988 2
Employment:
Employer: Stanford University 2
Position: Head Football Coach 2
Place: Palo Alto, California 2
Start Date: 1977 2
End Date: 1978 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: California 1

Looking for more information about William Ernest Walsh?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×