Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army Air Forces 1
Birth:
19 Aug 1921 2
El Paso, Texas 3
Death:
24 Oct 1991 4
Oct 1991 2
Santa Monica, California 4
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Eugene Wesley Roddenberry 3
Full Name:
Eugene W Roddenberry 2
Also known as:
Gene Roddenberry 3
Birth:
19 Aug 1921 2
El Paso, Texas 3
Male 3
Death:
24 Oct 1991 3
Oct 1991 2
Santa Monica, California 3
Cause: heart failure 3
Residence:
Place: Bel Air, Los Angeles, CA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Caroline Glen 3
Father: Eugene Edward Roddenberry 3
Marriage:
Eileen-Anita Rexroat 4
1942 4
To: 1969 4
Marriage:
Majel Barrett Roddenberry 4
1969 4
Japan 4
To: 1991 4
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army Air Forces 1
Edit
Occupation:
Screenwriter and Producer 3
Employment:
Employer: Los Angeles Police Department 3
Position: police officer, sergeant, speech writer 3
Place: Los Angeles, CA 3
Start Date: 1949 3
End Date: 1956 3
Military Decorations:
Distinguished Flying Cross WW2 3
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-5731 2
Star Trek (original series):
End: 1969 5
Start: 1966 5
U.S. Army Air Forces:
End: 1945 3
Missions: 89 3
Rank: Captain 3
Start: 1941 3
Theater: Pacific 3
Training: San Angelo, Texas 3
Unit: 394th Bombardment Squadron 3

Looking for more information about Eugene W Roddenberry?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×