Summary

Birth:
Christiania, Norway (now Oslo) 1
Death:
13 Oct 1992 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Tula Belle Ring 1
Also known as:
Borgny Erna Bull Høegh 1
Full Name:
Tula Belle Ring 1
Also known as:
Borgny Erna Bull Høegh 1
Full Name:
Tula Belle Ring 1
Also known as:
Borgny Erna Bull Høegh 1
Full Name:
Tula B Ring 2
Birth:
Christiania, Norway (now Oslo) 1
Birth:
Male 1
Birth:
Female 1
Birth:
Female 1
Birth:
Female 1
Birth:
06 Jul 1906 2
Death:
13 Oct 1992 2
Edit
Birth:
Father: Nils Høegh 1
Birth:
Mother: Axeliane Stoltenberg Bull Høegh 1
Birth:
Mother: Axeliane Stoltenberg Bull Høegh 1
Birth:
Mother: Axeliane Stoltenberg Bull Høegh 1
Marriage:
Hastor Rudolph Ring 1
Edit
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-0539 2

Looking for more information about Tula B Ring?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

She was born Borgny Erna Bull Høegh in Christiania in Norway (now Oslo) and emigrated with her parents Nils Høegh, Axeliane Stoltenberg Bull Høegh, older brother Otto Stoltenberg Bull Høegh and older sister Ebba Mona Bull Høegh 24th April 1908. They arrived in New York 5th May with S/S Hellig Olav. Her father Nils Høegh emigrated in 1907. Her name where changed in the US when she started as a silent movie actress as a child to Tula Belle. She married Hastor Rudolph Ring and gave birth to two daughters and a son.

About this Memorial Page

×