Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army Air Forces 1
Rank:
Flight Officer 1
Birth:
26 Oct 1914 2
Woburn, Massachusetts 3
Death:
Mar 1984 2
Santa Monica, California 4
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
John Leslie Coogan, Jr. 3
Full Name:
John Coogan 2
Also known as:
Jackie Coogan 3
Birth:
26 Oct 1914 2
Woburn, Massachusetts 3
male 3
Death:
Mar 1984 2
Santa Monica, California 3
Cause: cardiac arrest 3
Residence:
Last Residence: Palm Springs, CA 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army Air Forces 1
Rank:
Flight Officer 1
Service Start Date:
1941 1
Service End Date:
1945 1
Edit
Occupation:
TV & Movie Actor 3
Social Security:
Card Issued: California 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-5128 2

Looking for more information about John Coogan?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×