Summary

Birth:
20 Sep 1910 1
St. Paul, Ramsey, Minnesota, USA 1
Death:
26 Jul 1976 1
Anaheim, Orange, California, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (29)

Add
Frances Virginia Knox
Frances Virginia Knox
Frances Virginia Knox - age 3 months, 2 weeks - St. Paul, MN
Frances Virginia Knox - age 3 months, 2 weeks - St. Paul, MN
Frances Virginia Knox Family Home and Birthplace 844 Fairmount Ave St Paul Minnesota
Frances Virginia Knox Family Home and Birthplace 844 Fairmount Ave St Paul Minnesota
Frances Virginia Knox 1911
Frances Virginia Knox 1911
Frances Virginia Knox, St. Paul, MN 1913
Frances Virginia Knox, St. Paul, MN 1913
Frances Virginia Knox, Denver, CO 1921
Frances Virginia Knox, Denver, CO 1921
Frances Virginia Knox Lake Minnetonka 1913
Frances Virginia Knox Lake Minnetonka 1913
Frances Virginia Knox September 1928
Frances Virginia Knox September 1928
Frances Virginia Knox September 1928
Frances Virginia Knox September 1928
Jim - 42
Jim - 42
Frances Virginia Knox - her nickname was Jim. It states "42" on the photo. I do not know if this means the photo was taken in 1942 or if Jim was age 42 in the picture.
Virginia Knox - 25 May 1924
Virginia Knox - 25 May 1924
Virginia Knox - 25 May 1924
Virginia Knox - 25 May 1924
Frances Virginia Knox
Frances Virginia Knox
Virginia 1930
Virginia 1930
Virginia 1938
Virginia 1938
VIrginia 1939
VIrginia 1939
Virginia 1942
Virginia 1942
Virginia Knox 1913
Virginia Knox 1913
Virginia 1913
Virginia 1913
Virginia Knox 1914
Virginia Knox 1914
Virginia Knox - Morey Vaudeville - 1925
Virginia Knox - Morey Vaudeville - 1925
Virginia Knox 1927
Virginia Knox 1927
Virginia Knox 1927
Virginia Knox 1927
Virginia Knox 1927
Virginia Knox 1927
Frances Virginia Knox - Topeka, KS
Frances Virginia Knox - Topeka, KS
Virginia and Claire Knox - 1924
Virginia and Claire Knox - 1924
Family Reunion Oct 22, 1972 - Redondo Beach, CA-Virginia, Claire, Helen, Clifford
Family Reunion Oct 22, 1972 - Redondo Beach, CA-Virginia, Claire, Helen, Clifford
Copy of Claire and Virginia Knox 1913 St Paul Minnesota
Copy of Claire and Virginia Knox 1913 St Paul Minnesota
Claire K Knox and Frances V Knox in front of 1310 Race St Denver CO 20 Sept 1929
Claire K Knox and Frances V Knox in front of 1310 Race St Denver CO 20 Sept 1929

Add a photo or record for Virginia Johnson

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Frances Virginia Knox 1
Also known as:
Jim 1
Full Name:
Virginia Johnson 2
Birth:
20 Sep 1910 1
St. Paul, Ramsey, Minnesota, USA 1
Female 1
Birth:
20 Sep 1910 2
Death:
26 Jul 1976 1
Anaheim, Orange, California, USA 1
Cause: Cancer 1
Death:
Jul 1976 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Anaheim, CA 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Frances Lavinia Kellogg 1
Father: Gustavus Cholwell Knox 1
Edit
Social Security:
Card Issued: California 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-8974 2

Looking for more information about Virginia Johnson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×