Summary

Birth:
Portugal 1
Death:
01 Jul 1976 2
Jul 1976 3
St. Francis Hospital, Honolulu, Hawaii 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Antonio, "Tony" 2
Full Name:
Anthony Decosta 3
Birth:
Portugal 1
Male 1
Birth:
12 Jul 1903 3
Death:
01 Jul 1976 2
Jul 1976 3
St. Francis Hospital, Honolulu, Hawaii 2
Cause: Respiratory failure, pulmonary insufficiency 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 08 Jul 1976 2
Burial Place: Diamond Head Memorial Park, Honolulu, Hawaii 2
Physical Description:
Height: 5'8" 1
Weight/Build: 130 lbs. 1
Eye Color: Dark brown 1
Hair Color: Dark brown 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Honolulu, HI 3
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Rose Camões 2
Father: Ferreira DeCosta 2
Marriage:
Rose Lau Chung (Rose Long Lew) 2
02 Oct 1929 2
Honolulu, Oahu, T.H. 2
To: 26 Apr 1938 2
Edit
Occupation:
Supervisor for Hawaiian Electric Co. 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Portuguese 2
Employment:
Employer: Hawaiian Electric Company 2
Position: Supervisor 2
Place: Honolulu, Hawaii 2
Start Date: c. 1935 2
End Date: c. 1968 2
Employment:
Employer: U.S. Government 1
Position: Soldier 1
Place: Honolulu, Territory of Hawaii 1
Start Date: c. 1924 1
End Date: c. 1934 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Hawaii 3
Social Security Number: ***-**-0088 3

Looking for more information about Anthony Decosta?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

1930 U.S. Census

Honolulu, Territory of Hawaii

Name: Anthony Dacasta [Anthony Decosta]
Home in 1930: Honolulu, Honolulu, Hawaii Territory
Age: 26
Estimated Birth Year: abt 1904
Birthplace: Portugal
Relation to Head of House: Partner
Race: O

Household Members: [Fort Ruger    
Name     Age
Wilheln Acatel     47
Caletto Salcedo     45
Achmcia Coria     28
Elward J Becker     27
John Ammon     35
Enstaruis Almacomat 35
Burtis M Busk     20
Emory F Conard     19
Anthony Dacasta     26
Mangus T Davies     21
Herman Delwiche     29
George Deoracfsi     25
Ben J Freshman     29
Lester Garberg     33
Fred Hobbs     25
Janacio S Juguias     40
Luthie H Marner     23
Francisco Mertin     39
Carl C McLuckie     25
Conabi Menees     44
Premo J Maneay     27
Chance E Rans     22
Harah W Smith     22
Earl M Bain     19
Apofanio Bragss     28
Rabert R Reep     18
Lae A Adman     21
Phillip J Lale     23
Edward P Baber     19
Charles H Rogers     19

1930 U.S. Census

Honolulu, Territory of Hawaii

1930 United States Federal Census

Name: Anthony De Costa
Home in 1930: Honolulu, Honolulu, Hawaii Territory
Age: 24
Estimated birth year: abt 1906  [1903]
Birthplace: Portugal 
Relation to Head of House: Son-in-law 
Spouse's name: Rosie
Race: Portuguese
Occupation: [none]
Household Members: Name Age
Marcos [Maria] Long 45 
Leona Long 9 
Adelbert Long 7 
Anthony DE Costa [DeCosta] 24  [26]
Rosie DE Costa [DeCosta] 16 
Lawrence Vasconcellos 2 2/12

About this Memorial Page

×