Summary

Birth:
12 Apr 1947 1
cottage grove oregon 1
Death:
April 11,2001 1
Eugene 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Arverd Spurgeon 1
Also known as:
BUTCH 1
Full Name:
Arvard L Spurgeon 2
Birth:
12 Apr 1947 1
cottage grove oregon 1
Male 1
Birth:
12 Apr 1947 2
Death:
April 11,2001 1
Eugene 1
Cause: Liver Failure 1
Death:
11 Apr 2001 2
Burial:
Burial Date: April 17,2001 1
Burial Place: eugene oregon 1
Physical Description:
Height: tall 1
Weight/Build: strong 1
Hair Color: lght brown 1
Residence:
Place: seavy loop eugene 1
To: April 2001 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Eugene, OR 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: betty l spurgeon 1
Father: vernon c spurgeon 1
Marriage:
Mary Taylor 1
09 Jul 1983 1
springfield ore 1
Edit
Occupation:
27 yrs at Saweyer Machine Works,now known as Atlas Cylinder Divion 1
Race or Ethnicity:
white 1
Employment:
Employer: Atlas Cylinder Divion 1
Education:
Institution: Springfield High School 1
To: Graduated 1966 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-0405 2

Looking for more information about Arvard L Spurgeon?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

My Big Brother

my brother was a proud strong man,he was loved by so many people, he could make you laugh and could tell a good story.He fought inthe Army in Vietnam and recived the Purple Heart and national defence service.and many medals .    He loved working on many vehicles, he also loved to fish and hunt like his father vernon spurgeon. he loved to travel in his RV. He was a member of the national Hunters Association. He is greatly missed by Family and Friends.

About this Memorial Page

×