Summary

Birth:
13 Jun 1908 1
Death:
Apr 1986 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Pearl Minor?

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Pearl Edna Minor 2
Full Name:
Pearl Minor 1
Also known as:
Pearl Edna Roberts 2
Birth:
13 Jun 1908 1
Death:
Apr 1986 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Oregon City, OR 1
Edit
Occupation:
Housewife 2
Religion:
Non-denominational 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Oregon 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-4531 1

Looking for more information about Pearl Minor?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Life Events

Oregon City, Oregon

Born: Oregon City, Oregon

Parents: George Albert Roberts and Eliza Jane (Sharrard)

Marriage: Edwin Schoonover Sr 1927, he died 1932 leaving behind two children Edwin and Gladys Faye.

Marriage: Kenneth John Minor   Children: Four living children.

Hobbies: Knitting, crocheting, loved watching sports, especially wrestling. We tried not making fun of her enthusiasm for wrestling as it being rehearsed. A wonderful mom and great cook as could be shown by looking at us kids. 

About this Memorial Page

×