Summary

Birth:
14 Oct 1932 1
Wapato, Washington 1
Death:
16 Aug 2002 1
13 Aug 2002 2
Arlington, Washington 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Eva Lulu Roberts 1
Also known as:
Eva Lou Roberts, Eva Friedrick, Eva Evers, Eva Ronhaar 1
Full Name:
Eva L Roberts 2
Birth:
14 Oct 1932 1
Wapato, Washington 1
Female 1
Birth:
14 Oct 1932 2
Death:
16 Aug 2002 1
13 Aug 2002 2
Arlington, Washington 1
Cause: COPD 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 23 Aug 2002 1
Burial Place: Cremated; Ashes spread in Granite Falls, Washington 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Arlington, WA 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mildred Ioma Payton 1
Father: Arthur Roberts 1
Edit
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-0417 2

Looking for more information about Eva L Roberts?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Her Parents and Siblings

One of eight children born to Charles and Mildred Roberts. Her brother's names: Dwaine, David, Charles, Daniel and Delbert. Sisters names: Evelyn and Eleanor. Her mother's maiden name: Mildred Ioma Peyton.

Though a native of Washington State, she spent many years in Salem, Silverton and Albany, Oregon. Her accomplishments: Raised 11-children, was a Brick-mason, Wood furniture craftsperson, Printing press operator, and a Grandmother.... It has been said that a person dies 3-times; once when the body dies, once when the spirit leaves the body, and finally... when there's no one around to remember them anymore. Well, this daughter is still here, and remembers Eva (Mom).

About this Memorial Page

×