Summary

Birth:
31 Dec 1969 1
Banning California 1
Death:
Augest 27, 1
Lowell Oregon 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Vernon C SPURGEON 1
Also known as:
VERN 1
Full Name:
Vernon C Spurgeon 2
Birth:
31 Dec 1969 1
Banning California 1
Male 1
Birth:
10 Aug 1930 2
Death:
Augest 27, 1
Lowell Oregon 1
Cause: Pneumonia 1
Death:
27 Aug 1997 2
Physical Description:
Height: 5'10 1
Weight/Build: Avery strong man 1
Eye Color: Brown 1
Hair Color: Black 1
Residence:
Place: Lowell Oregon 1
From: 1977 1
To: 1997 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Lowell, OR 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Erma Spurgeon 1
Father: Edward Spurgeon 1
Marriage:
Betty L SPURGEON 1
Spouse Death Date: May 17,2006 1
Edit
Occupation:
car loader at Weyrhaeuser Co 1
Religion:
Christion 1
Race or Ethnicity:
white 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-2857 2

Looking for more information about Vernon C Spurgeon?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

He was a great man , he enjoyed gardening hunting fishing with his grandsons,shawn and chris spurgeon.He was a member of Werhaeuser Ambassaders and the American Association of retired persons. He had four children that loved him very much, butch spurgeon buddy spurgeon debbie ,and janice. he is greatly missed

About this Memorial Page

×