Summary

Birth:
18 Jul 1924 1
Death:
11 Jan 2007 2
In his Haines, OR home. 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Donald Ernest Coombes 1
Full Name:
Donald E Coombes 2
Also known as:
Adack (mis-spelling of Adak, Aleutian Island) 3
Also known as:
Adak 1
Birth:
18 Jul 1924 1
Male 1
Birth:
18 Jul 1924 2
Death:
11 Jan 2007 2
In his Haines, OR home. 1
Cause: Prostate cancer (sp. correction) 3
Residence:
Last Residence: Haines, OR 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Pearl Maude Coombes 1
Father: Oscar Cullen Coombes 1
Edit
Occupation:
Miner, welder, machinist, inventor 1
Religion:
"I Am Activity" RLDS 3
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 2

Looking for more information about Donald E Coombes?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×