Summary

Birth:
07 Mar 1913 1
Portland, Oregon 2
Death:
11 Jun 1999 1
Lakewood, California 3
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Lena Mae Basilone 3
Full Name:
Lena M Basilone 1
Also known as:
Lena Mae Riggi 3
Birth:
07 Mar 1913 1
Portland, Oregon 2
Female 3
Death:
11 Jun 1999 1
Lakewood, California 3
Burial:
Burial Date: 18 Jun 1999 4
Burial Place: Riverside National Cemetery, Riverside, California 4
Residence:
Last Residence: Lakewood, CA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Virignia Riggi 5
Father: Jim Riggi 5
Marriage:
Gy. Sgt. John Basilone, USMC 3
10 Jul 1944 3
Oceanside, California 3
Spouse Death Date: 19 Feb 1945 3
Edit
Marine Corps Service:
Enlistment: 05 Jul 1943 6
Honorable Discharge: 23 Jan 1946 7
Military Occupational Specialty: Field Cook 3
Rank: Sergeant 7
Serial Number: 756862 6
Military Awards:
American Campaign Service Medal: 01 Jul 1944 3
WWII Victory Medal: 7 December 1941 - 31 December 1946 3
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-0653 1

Looking for more information about Lena M Basilone?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×