Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Navy 1
Rank:
Chief Petty Officer 1
Birth:
09 Jun 1917 2
Tamms, Illinois 1
Death:
12 Apr 2007 2
Hanford, California 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Woodrow W Harrell?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Woodrow W Harrell 2
Also known as:
Woody 3
Birth:
09 Jun 1917 2
Tamms, Illinois 1
Death:
12 Apr 2007 2
Hanford, California 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Hanford, CA 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Rank:
Chief Petty Officer 1
Awards:
Good Conduct, American Defense, American Campaign, Asiatic Pacific Campaign, WWII Victory, European Campaign, Navy Occupation, and UN Korean Campaign 3
Rate:
Boatswain's Mate 1
US Navy - Elnistment:
13 Nov 1934 1
USS Tennessee BB34:
Dec 1941 4
USS Tennessee BB34:
Pearl Harbor, Hawaii 1
Edit
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 2

Looking for more information about Woodrow W Harrell?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Obituary: Woodrow "Woody" Harrell

Hanford resident Woodrow “Woody” Harrell, 89,
died April 12.

Woody was born on June 9, 1917 in Tamms, Illinois.
He was retired U.S. Navy.

Private family services will be held. Arrangements are
under the direction of People's Funeral Chapel.

About this Memorial Page

×