Summary

Birth:
Hoquiam, Washington 1
Death:
15 Apr 2001 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to John A Elway?

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Jack Elway 1
Full Name:
John A Elway 2
Birth:
Hoquiam, Washington 1
male 1
Birth:
30 May 1931 2
Death:
15 Apr 2001 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Palm Desert, CA 2
Edit
Marriage:
Jan Elway 1
Edit
Employment:
Employer: San Jose State 1
Position: Head Coach 1
Place: San Jose, California 1
Start Date: 1979 1
End Date: 1983 1
Employment:
Employer: Stanford University 1
Position: Head Coach 1
Place: Palo Alto, California 1
Start Date: 1984 1
End Date: 1988 1
Employment:
Employer: Cal State Northridge 1
Position: Head Coach 1
Place: Northridge, California 1
Start Date: 1976 1
End Date: 1978 1
Employment:
Employer: Frankfurt Galaxy 1
Position: Head Coach 1
Place: Frankfurt, Germany 1
Start Date: 1991 1
End Date: 1992 1
Employment:
Employer: Denver Broncos 1
Position: Scout / Consultant 1
Place: Denver, Colorado 1
Children:
Daughter: Jana 1
Daughter: Lee Ann 1
Son: John Elway 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-8104 2

Looking for more information about John A Elway?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×