Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Navy Reserve 1
Rank:
Petty Officer First Class 1
Birth:
08 Oct 1927 1
Seattle, Washington 1
Death:
08 Sep 1995 1
Kent, Washington 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Eugene Carl Frazzini 1
Also known as:
Gene 1
Full Name:
Eugene C Frazzini 2
Birth:
08 Oct 1927 1
Seattle, Washington 1
Male 1
Birth:
08 Oct 1927 2
Death:
08 Sep 1995 1
Kent, Washington 1
Cause: Severe Arteriosclerotic Cardiovascular Disease 1
Death:
08 Sep 1995 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 15 Sep 1995 1
Burial Place: Cremation; Ashes In Puget Sound 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Kent, WA 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Grace Micera 1
Father: Louis Eugene Frazzini 1
Marriage:
Elizabeth Maude Miller 1
27 May 1955 1
Seattle, Washington 1
Divorce Date: 1968? 1
Marriage:
Rozella Dean Toney 1
01 May 1948 1
Seattle, Washington 1
Divorce Date: 18 Mar 1953 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy Reserve 1
Rank:
Petty Officer First Class 1
Service Start Date:
03 Oct 1945 1
Service End Date:
28 Jun 1946 3
Edit
Religion:
Catholic 1
Occupation:
Auto Painter 1
Race or Ethnicity:
3/4 Italian & 1/4 French 1
Employment:
Position: Automobile Painter 1
Place: Seattle, Washington 1
Military:
Branch: USNR V-6 (Active) 1
Date (Active Duty): 3/10/1945 - 6/28/1946 1
Discharge / Rating: Honorable / F1c 1
Medal: Asiatic Pacific Area Campaign Medal 1
Medal: World War II Victory Medal 1
Service Number: 387-36-20 1
Ship: USS Butternut (AN-9) 1
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-0574 2

Looking for more information about Eugene C Frazzini?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Married and divorced twice (first spouse living in 2014; second spouse died in 2012). Three children by the 1948 marriage (all three children living in 2014). Two children by the 1955 marriage (one child living in 2014; second child, Roni Alan Frazzini, died in 1981).

About this Memorial Page

×