Summary

Birth:
16 Oct 1961 1
Las Vegas, Clark, Nevada 2
Death:
16 Jul 2002 1
Las Vegas, Clark, Nevada 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Karla Sue Wetkowski 2
Full Name:
Karla S Wetkowski 1
Also known as:
Karla Sue Russo 2
Birth:
16 Oct 1961 1
Las Vegas, Clark, Nevada 2
Female 2
Death:
16 Jul 2002 1
Las Vegas, Clark, Nevada 2
Edit
Marriage:
Nicholas J Russo 2
24 Aug 2000 2
Las Vegas, Clark, Nevada 2
Edit
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (FO) 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-0263 1

Looking for more information about Karla S Wetkowski?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Karla Sue Russo, 40, of Las Vegas died Tuesday in Las Vegas.

She was born October 16, 1961, in Las Vegas. A Life long resident, she was a room reservanionist at Mandalay Bay.

She is survived by her husband Nick J.; one stepdaughter, Gianna Russo, and her mother Nanette Wetkowski, both of Las Vegas; snd her father Karl A Wetkowski of Dolan Springs, Arizona.

Visitation was scheduled 30 minutes prior to a 3 p.m. memorial service today at Bunkers Mortuary, 925 Las Vegas Blvd North.

About this Memorial Page

×