Summary

Birth:
Raritan, Somerset, New Jersey, USA 1
Death:
05 Dec 1981 1
Calgary, Alberta, Canada 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Arthur Benbrook Van Tine 1
Full Name:
Arthur Van tine 2
Also known as:
Van 1
Birth:
Raritan, Somerset, New Jersey, USA 1
Male 1
Birth:
13 Dec 1913 2
Death:
05 Dec 1981 1
Calgary, Alberta, Canada 1
Cause: Cancer 1
Death:
Dec 1981 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Florence Mae Stevens 1
Father: Albert Chesebrough Van Tine, Jr. 1
Marriage:
Ona Ruth Potter 1
24 Nov 1950 1
Fort Worth, Tarrant, Texas, USA 1
To: 13 Feb 1970 1
Marriage:
Dorothy York Fleming 1
12 May 1948 1
Denver, Denver, Colorado, USA 1
To: 21 Apr 1949 1
Marriage:
Ruth Isabel Hoskins 1
09 Jun 1938 1
Denver, Colorado, USA 1
To: Jun 1947 1
Edit
Education:
Institution: Colorado School of Mines 1
Place: Golden, Jefferson, Colorado, USA 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Canada 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-5297 2

Looking for more information about Arthur Van tine?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

No one except his mother and sisters called him Arthur. He was called Van.

About this Memorial Page

×