Summary

Birth:
09 Oct 1913 1
Marion, Crittenden County, Kentucky 1
Death:
08 Aug 1974 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Carl V Yandell?

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Carl Victor Yandell 1
Full Name:
Carl V Yandell 2
Also known as:
C.V. 1
Birth:
09 Oct 1913 1
Marion, Crittenden County, Kentucky 1
Male 1
Birth:
09 Oct 1913 2
Death:
08 Aug 1974 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Maria Adeline Hill 1
Father: David Andrew Yandell 1
Marriage:
Lois Faye Martindale 1
10 Mar 1943 1
Sidney, Cheyenne County, Nebraska 1
Spouse Death Date: 08 Jan 1963 1
Edit
Occupation:
Electrician 1
Employment:
Employer: U. S. Navy 1
Position: EM2C 1
Start Date: 08 Jul 1941 1
End Date: 27 Oct 1944 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (VA) 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-2738 2

Looking for more information about Carl V Yandell?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×