Summary

Birth:
14 Feb 1891 1
Death:
Jul 1964 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Louis Zavorka?

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add
Valley View Cemetery Also known as: Torrington Cemetery Torrington Goshen County Wyom
Valley View Cemetery Also known as: Torrington Cemetery Torrington Goshen County Wyom
Louis W Zavorka Memorial Photos Flowers Edit Learn about upgrading this memorial... Birth: Feb. 14, 1891 Death: Jul. 12, 1964 Burial: Valley View Cemetery Torrington Goshen County Wyoming, USA Plot: S2 Sw4 L4 B302 S8 Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?] Created by: Eric Crow Record added: May 01, 2005 Find A Grave Memorial# 10893497
Louis Zavorka Grave Stone
Louis Zavorka Grave Stone
Inscription: Father Louis J. Zavorka Sr. 1891-1943

Add a photo or record for Louis Zavorka

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Alois Zavorka 2
Full Name:
Louis Zavorka 1
Birth:
14 Feb 1891 1
Death:
Jul 1964 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White/Czechoslovakia 2
Category:
Alois Zavorka Birth Date: 7 Feb 1891 Birth Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois Gender: Male Father Name: John Zavorka Mother 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Wyoming 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-1805 1

Looking for more information about Louis Zavorka?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Louis W Zavorka Memorial Birth: Feb. 14, 1891 Death: Jul. 12, 1964 Burial: Valley View Cemetery Torrington Goshen County Wyoming, USA Plot: S2 Sw4 L4 B302 S8 Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?] Created by: Eric Crow Record added: May 01, 2005 Find A Grave Memorial# 10893497

Alois Zavorka Birth Date: 7 Feb 1891 Birth Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois Gender: Male Father Name: John Zavorka Mother Name: Barbora Blinska Zavorka FHL Film Number: 1287914

Alois "Louis" Sr. Zavorka family tree 7 Feb 1891 - 12 Jul 1964

Torrington, Goshen, Wyoming

Louis Zavorka Grave Stone

Parents & Siblings John ZAVORKA (1846-1902)   Barbora BLINSKA Zavorka (1853-1908)

About this Memorial Page

×