Summary

Birth:
24 May 1879 1
24 May 1879 2
Immenried, Württemberg, Germany 1
Death:
16 Oct 1968 3
Oct 1968 2
Deaconness Hospital, Cleveland, Ohio 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Frank Joseph Badstuber 1
Full Name:
Frank Badstuber 2
Also known as:
F. Joseph Badstuber 1
Also known as:
Joseph Badstuber 1
Also known as:
Joe Badstuber 1
Birth:
24 May 1879 1
24 May 1879 2
Immenried, Württemberg, Germany 1
male 1
Death:
16 Oct 1968 3
Oct 1968 2
Deaconness Hospital, Cleveland, Ohio 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 18 Oct 1968 1
Burial Place: West Park Cemetery, Cleveland, Ohio 1
Residence:
Place: 2810 Saratoga Ave., Cleveland, Ohio 1
From: 1924 1
To: 1968 1
Residence:
Place: 3205 Montclair Ave, Cleveland, Ohio 1
From: 1911 1
To: 1924 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Cleveland, OH 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Maria Anna Knöpfler 1
Father: Frank Karl Badstuber 1
Marriage:
Bertha S. Schwan 4
12 Jun 1901 4
Cleveland, Ohio 4
Edit
Occupation:
Insurance agent, Metropolitan Life Insurance Company. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
German, later naturalized U.S. citizen 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Ohio 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-4715 2

Looking for more information about Frank Badstuber?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×