Summary

Birth:
02 May 1894 1
Bancroft, Bannock, Idaho 2
Death:
Jul 1984 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Edward Lee?

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Edward Clarence Lee 3
Full Name:
Edward Lee 1
Also known as:
Ted Lee Sr. 3
Birth:
02 May 1894 1
Bancroft, Bannock, Idaho 2
Male 2
Death:
Jul 1984 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Choteau, MT 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Alfred Orme Lee 2
Father: Sarah Elizabeth Corbett 2
Edit
Occupation:
Sugar beet farmer, motel owner 3
Religion:
Church of Jesus Christ of Latterday Saints 3
Social Security:
Card Issued: Montana 1
Last Payment: Missoula, MT 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-0415 1

Looking for more information about Edward Lee?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Born in either Idaho or Utah

Family tradition has it that Ted's mother always went to Utah to have her children but all of Ted's early records (including the draft registration) say he was born in Idaho.

Census records, 1920 and later, list his birth as Utah.

About this Memorial Page

×