Summary

Conflict Period:
Vietnam War 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Sergeant 1
Birth:
30 Oct 1932 2
Death:
02 Dec 2005 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Billy Lee Baldwin (bible-Clifton LaVern Baldwin) 1
Also known as:
Sonny 1
Full Name:
Billy L Baldwin 2
Birth:
30 Oct 1932 2
Death:
02 Dec 2005 2
Residence:
Place: Redding, Ca 1
Place: Germany 1
Place: Billy - Salinas, Oklahoma 1
Place: Hollywood, California 1
From: 1998 1
From: 08/1989 1
From: 10/30/1932 birth 1
From: 1974 1
To: Dec 2005 1
To: 1998? 1
To: unknown 1
To: 1989 1
Last Residence: Redding, Ca 1
Last Residence: Redding, CA 2
Edit

Vietnam War 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Sergeant 1
Service Start Date:
1947 1
Service End Date:
1973 1
Edit
Occupation:
United States Army 1
Religion:
Southrn Baptist 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Cherokee and English 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 2

Looking for more information about Billy L Baldwin?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

SGT. Billy Lee Baldwin resting place is: Arlington National Cemetary in Arlington, Virginia Find a grave memorial # 34524249 Location @ Arlington: section 35 Site 5269 Information above from Daughter : Patricia Y. Almonte (baldwin)

Family

California

Spouse: Waldtraut E. Krohe-Baldwin-Divorced

 

 CHILDREN:

Regine Baldwin-Fitzner  9/2/50   married to Jim Fitzner

Clifton Vern Baldwin  5/8/1954    Married to Rosanne Kalijian

Christina Baldwin-Bionghi 7/18/1955  Married to Hossein Bionghi

Patricia Y. Baldwin-Almonte 3/4/1957  Married to Anthony Almonte Jr

Vincent S. Hutson (Baldwin) Adopted by the Hutson's 8/27/1958  Married to Suzanne

 

Grandchildren:

Bobby Clifton (Anderson) Bionghi  born 1/15/1973 Married to Erika  (parents-Christina and Hossein Bionghi)

Lila Bionghi  Born 7/22/1981 (parents- Christina and Hossein Bionghi)

Bijan Bionghi  Born 9/22/1985  (parents - Christina and Hossein Bionghi)

Anthony Almonte Jr II  Born 12/9/1981  married to Alexandria Marin (Parents- Anthony and Patricia Almonte)

Tiana Regine Almonte-Higgins  Born 1/30/1987  Married to Guy Michael Higgins (Parents- Anthony and Patricia Almote)

Tiffany Baldwin  Born 1/18/1989 (Parents- Clifton and Rosanne Baldwin)

Great Gradchildren:

Tianna Cruzzetti Bionghi (Parents- Bobby Bionghi and Janell Cruzetti)

Hugo        Bionghi (Parents- Bobby and Erika Bionghi)

Gabriel Bionghi (Parents- Bobby and Erika Bionghi)

Rhenna Bionghi (Parents- Bobby and Erika Bionghi)

Juan       Bionghi (Parents- Lila Bionghi)

Jaydon Bionghi (Patrents-Bijan Bionghi and

Kaliana Christina Almonte-Higgins (step dad) (Hill) by birth (Parents- Tiana and Guy Higgins)

Aiden Michael Anthony Higgins (Parents-Tiana and Guy Higgins)

Alyssa R. Almonte (Parents- Anthony and Alexandria Almonte)

Waldtraut E. Krohe resting place is: Laurel Cemetary in Murrieta, California location at "find a grave" is Memorial # 70814230 " Always and forever OUR AMAZING GRACE" Information given by daughter Patricia Y. Almonte

About this Memorial Page

×