Summary

Birth:
15 Mar 1912 1
15 Mar 1912 2
Leadhill, Boone County, Arkansas 1
Death:
24 Jan 1979 1
Jan 1979 2
Leadhill, Boone County, AR 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Charles Milton Bagley 1
Full Name:
Charles Bagley 2
Also known as:
Charlie 1
Birth:
15 Mar 1912 1
15 Mar 1912 2
Leadhill, Boone County, Arkansas 1
Male 1
Death:
24 Jan 1979 1
Jan 1979 2
Leadhill, Boone County, AR 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Lead Hill, AR 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Sarah L. Tatum Bagley 1
Father: George Chapman Bagley 1
Edit
Occupation:
fishing guide 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Arkansas 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-5555 2

Looking for more information about Charles Bagley?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Charlie was a fishing guide on Bull Shoals, Reservoir. He married Jessie Gaines and they had one son, Jack Lee Bagley, born 7 Nov. 1937, in Leadhill. Jack was killed 13 Aug. 1978, in Harrison, Boone County, AR.

About this Memorial Page

×