Summary

Birth:
26 May 1910 1
26 May 1910 2
Lewis, Edwards, Kansas 1
Death:
27 May 1994 1
May 1994 2
Denver, Denver, Colorado 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Lavina Irene Mettling 1
Full Name:
Lavina I Mettling 2
Also known as:
Lavina Irene Newlin 1
Birth:
26 May 1910 1
26 May 1910 2
Lewis, Edwards, Kansas 1
Female 1
Death:
27 May 1994 1
May 1994 2
Denver, Denver, Colorado 1
Cause: Aneurism 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Denver, CO 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Myrtle May Sturdevant 1
Father: Kinley Lewis Newlin 1
Marriage:
Leonard James Mettling 1
02 Nov 1929 1
Belle Plain, Kansas 1
Spouse Death Date: 07 Jun 1991 1
Edit
Occupation:
Dog Groomer 1
Religion:
Methodist 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Social Security:
Last Payment: Denver, CO 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-7316 2

Looking for more information about Lavina I Mettling?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×