Summary

Birth:
29 Aug 1879 1
Bennet, Lancaster County NE 2
Death:
16 Nov 1972 2
Nov 1972 1
Lincoln, Lancaster County NE 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Emma Dewolf 1
Also known as:
Em 2
Birth:
29 Aug 1879 1
Bennet, Lancaster County NE 2
Female 2
Death:
16 Nov 1972 2
Nov 1972 1
Lincoln, Lancaster County NE 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Lincoln, NE 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Wilhelmina Reuchert 2
Father: John Herman Ernest May 2
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
German 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Nebraska 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-6171 1

Looking for more information about Emma Dewolf?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Emma May married William Walter DeWolf (born to Francis and Gertrude DeWolf 2 Feb. 1875 in Byron, Ogle County, IL) about 1902. W. W. (as he was called) was a Physician. He entered the service Dec. 5, 1917, and was in the Medical Department at Fort Thomas, Kentucky. They had no children, but Emma was a great "Auntie" to all her nephews and nieces. Emma was buried in the May family plot in Bennet, Lancaster County NE

About this Memorial Page

×