Summary

Birth:
13 Jul 1865 1
Germany 1
Death:
Apr 1969 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Harold Siebels 1
Also known as:
Hero Habbe Siebels 1
Full Name:
Harold Siebels 2
Birth:
13 Jul 1865 1
Germany 1
Male 1
Birth:
11 Nov 1870 1
Wiesens, Ostfriesland, Germany 1
Female 1
Birth:
03 Jun 1893 2
Death:
Apr 1969 2
Burial:
Burial Date: April 1969 3
Burial Place: Sunset Memorial Gardens, Hastings, Adams, Nebraska 3
Residence:
Last Residence: Hastings, NE 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Maria Habben Siebels 1
Father: Berend "Ben" Siebels 1
Birth:
Mother: Maria Habben Siebels 1
Father: Berend "Ben" Siebels 1
Marriage:
Emma Hundt 1
10 Apr 1918 1
Campbell, Nebraska 1
Spouse Death Date: 20 Mar 1981 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer 1
Emigration:
Emigrated from Germany and arrived on August 7, 1909 on the ship named the Friedrich Der Grosse 4
WWI Draft Registration:
Registered on Jun 5, 1917 in District Grant, Franklin County, Nebraska 4
Social Security:
Card Issued: Nebraska 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-4997 2

Looking for more information about Harold Siebels?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×