Summary

Birth:
28 Mar 1914 1
Rumford, ME 1
Death:
26 Mar 1996 1
Washington, D.C. 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Edmund Sixtus Muskie 1
Also known as:
Ed Muskie 1
Full Name:
Edmund S Muskie 2
Birth:
28 Mar 1914 1
Rumford, ME 1
Male 1
Birth:
28 Mar 1914 2
Death:
26 Mar 1996 1
Washington, D.C. 1
Cause: congestive heart failure 1
Death:
26 Mar 1996 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Bethesda, MD 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Josephine (née Czarnecki) 1
Father: Stephen Marciszewski-Changed name to Muskie 1
Marriage:
Jane Gray 1
1948 1
Spouse Death Date: 25 Dec 2004 1
Edit
Occupation:
Politician 1
Religion:
Roman Catholic 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Polish 1
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-6619 2

Looking for more information about Edmund S Muskie?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×