Summary

Birth:
03 Aug 1911 1
Kilgore, Nebraska 2
Death:
14 May 1981 2
May 1981 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Chester James VanWinkle 2
Full Name:
Chester Vanwinkle 1
Also known as:
Chet 2
Birth:
03 Aug 1911 1
Kilgore, Nebraska 2
Male 2
Death:
14 May 1981 2
May 1981 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Valentine, NE 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mae Ella Spain VanWinkle 2
Father: Ira Abraham VanWinkle 2
Edit
Social Security:
Card Issued: Nebraska 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-3916 1

Looking for more information about Chester Vanwinkle?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Chet married Edna Hempel (1913-2001) and they had four children. He earned 2 Bronze Stars for his service in WWII. He is buried in Mt. Hope Cemetery, Valentine, NE

About this Memorial Page

×