Summary

Birth:
09 Sep 1897 1
Bronx, New York 2
Death:
12 Mar 1973 2
Mar 1973 1
Wilmington, Delaware 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (19)

Add
Frisch Frankie Plaque_NBL.png
Frisch Frankie Plaque_NBL.png
Frisch_Frank_011.jpg
Frisch_Frank_011.jpg
1931wsprogram.jpg
1931wsprogram.jpg
asg33.jpg
asg33.jpg
1921ws.jpg
1921ws.jpg
Polo Grounds.gif
Polo Grounds.gif
1930wsprogram.jpg
1930wsprogram.jpg
Sportsman Park.jpg
Sportsman Park.jpg
1933 National League.jpg
1933 National League.jpg
frankiefrischcarlingsale19510521.jpg
frankiefrischcarlingsale19510521.jpg
Frisch, Medwick, and Commissioner Landis.jpg
Frisch, Medwick, and Commissioner Landis.jpg
1934_World_Series_Program_Tigers.jpg
1934_World_Series_Program_Tigers.jpg
Dizzy Dean, Frank Frisch, Babe Ruth, Mickey Cochrane, Schoolboy Rowe.jpg
Dizzy Dean, Frank Frisch, Babe Ruth, Mickey Cochrane, Schoolboy Rowe.jpg
1934 Cardinals  World Series Program.jpg
1934 Cardinals World Series Program.jpg
Frisch.jpg
Frisch.jpg
Cards-too-340.jpg
Cards-too-340.jpg
1928 Cardinals.jpeg
1928 Cardinals.jpeg
wpe92.jpg
wpe92.jpg
1928 ws Program.jpeg
1928 ws Program.jpeg

Add a photo or record for Frank Frisch

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Frank Francis Frisch 2
Full Name:
Frank Frisch 1
Also known as:
The Fordham Flash 2
Also known as:
Frankie Frisch 2
Birth:
09 Sep 1897 1
Bronx, New York 2
Death:
12 Mar 1973 2
Mar 1973 1
Wilmington, Delaware 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Bradford, RI 1
Edit
Social Security:
Card Issued: Rhode Island 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-1746 1

Looking for more information about Frank Frisch?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×