Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
2nd LT 1
Rank:
1
Birth:
16 Aug 1916 2
Death:
01 Sep 2003 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (8)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Donald H Rock 2
Also known as:
Bud 1
Birth:
16 Aug 1916 2
Death:
01 Sep 2003 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Larimore, ND 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
2nd LT 1
Rank:
1
Service Start Date:
1
Service End Date:
1
Service Number:
01314062 1
Regiment:
Army 386th Regiment - 97th Division Company M & 97th MECI RCN TR 1
Edit
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-2989 2

Looking for more information about Donald H Rock?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Donald Rock shows up in the morning reports for COMPANY M and later appears in the 97th MECI RCN TR reports.

Connect to Dick Lawson or Rowland Bergstrom for resources,

About this Memorial Page

×