Summary

Birth:
22 May 1925 1
Death:
09 Sep 1994 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Doc 2
Full Name:
Elmer Elidge Binkley 2
Full Name:
Elmer E Binkley 1
Birth:
22 May 1925 1
Death:
09 Sep 1994 1
Edit
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-8321 1

Looking for more information about Elmer E Binkley?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Elmer E Binkley "Doc"

Doc worked for the Missouri Pacific Railroad..Doc was born in California, Missouri the son of E. E. and Minnie Dodson Binkley..He was married April 13, 1950 in Harrison Arkansas to Thelma Harlan Harris. He retired from the railroad in 1988 after 37 years service. He was a member of the First Baptist Church in California, Missouri. He graduated from California High School (Missouri) in 1943.  He served in the U.S. Navy Seabees during World War II.

About this Memorial Page

×