Summary

Birth:
22 Jan 1922 1
Garden City, Long Island, New York 2
Death:
22 Jan 1994 1
Sheraton-Universal Hotel in Universal City, California 3
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Aristotelis Savalas 2
Full Name:
Telly A Savalas 1
Also known as:
Telly Savalas 2
Birth:
22 Jan 1922 1
Garden City, Long Island, New York 2
Male 2
Death:
Cause: Prostrate and Bladder Cancer 3
Death:
22 Jan 1994 1
Sheraton-Universal Hotel in Universal City, California 2
Cause: complications of bladder cancer 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Forrest Lawn-Hollywood Hills Cemetery 4
Residence:
Last Residence: Los Angeles, CA 1
Edit
Marriage:
Marilyn Gardner 3
1960-1974 3
Marriage:
Katherine Nicolaides 3
1948-1957 3
Edit
Occupation:
Film and Television Actor and Singer 2
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-0946 1

Looking for more information about Telly A Savalas?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×