Summary

Birth:
27 May 1938 1
Death:
Sep 1981 1
Grapevine TX 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William Wallace Lively 2
Full Name:
William Lively 1
Also known as:
Bill 2
Also known as:
Bill 2
Also known as:
Bill 2
Birth:
27 May 1938 1
Death:
Sep 1981 1
Grapevine TX 2
Cause: Was ran over and left for dead by Lottie Hill 2
Edit
Occupation:
Electronic Engineer 2
Occupation:
Electronics Engineer 2
Religion:
I think he was a christian 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-3748 1

Looking for more information about William Lively?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

there was an article in Grapevine tx newspaper I think it was The Banner. It was about a man found dead in the road by an ambulance driver. It was William (Bill) my dad. Lottie Hill killed him and like the coward she is left him to die after she ran over him. My dad was one of the smartest men I've known. He was an entertaining magician. He was an electronics engineer. He last worked for Harris corp. He ran faster than anyone I've ever met. He was sadly an alcoholic. It tormented him and when he was drinking made him violent. sober/drunk Jeckel/Hyde. He was my dad, I loved him. He always made me think. He would ask me how or why I knew something... challenge me to think. Always corrected improper English. I hated it but, now I do it to my kids and, everybody I know.

About this Memorial Page

×