Summary

Birth:
07 Apr 1929 1
Kansas City, Missouri USA 1
Death:
25 Jul 1986 1
Kansas City, Missouri USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Perry Wesley Gines 1
Also known as:
"Bobby" 1
Full Name:
Perry Gines 2
Birth:
07 Apr 1929 1
Kansas City, Missouri USA 1
Male 1
Birth:
07 Apr 1929 2
Death:
25 Jul 1986 1
Kansas City, Missouri USA 1
Cause: Lung Cancer 1
Death:
Jul 1986 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 30 Jul 1986 1
Burial Place: Leavenworth National Cemetery, Leavenworth, Kansas USA 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Anchorage, AK 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Annie Florida Corrine Long 1
Father: William Edward Gines 1
Marriage:
Kay Frances Fulks 1
22 Sep 1954 1
Kansas City, Missouri USA 1
To: 29 May 1986 1
Edit
Occupation:
Career Coast Guardsman 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Black 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Alaska 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-7263 2

Looking for more information about Perry Gines?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×