Summary

Birth:
03 May 1942 1
Taft, California 1
Death:
03 Dec 2006 1
Springfield, Mo 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Doris Elnora Hawthorne 1
Also known as:
Doris Larson, Doris Bishop, Doris Arnold 1
Full Name:
Doris E Hawthorne 2
Birth:
03 May 1942 1
Taft, California 1
Female 1
Birth:
03 May 1942 2
Death:
03 Dec 2006 1
Springfield, Mo 1
Cause: unknown-probable heart attack 1
Death:
03 Dec 2006 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 06 Dec 2006 1
Burial Place: Greenlawn North Springfield, Mo 1
Physical Description:
Height: 5'4 1
Weight/Build: large 1
Eye Color: hazel 1
Hair Color: varied 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Springfield, MO 2
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 2

Looking for more information about Doris E Hawthorne?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

My Momma

Springfield, Mo

She was born May 3rd 1942. She had 2 siblings Patricia & Robert. From birth she had trouble with her weight but she never let that stop her. She got married the first time, when she was just 15 years old.During her lifetime she had 4 husbands an raised or help raise many, many children. She was of Pencostal faith. She could be a real smart-ass when she wanted to be. She was loved by many, and disliked by a few. But no matter what she was my Mother. And I am VERY proud of that fact

About this Memorial Page

×