Summary

Birth:
Detroit, Michigan 1
Death:
03 Nov 2005 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Donald Charles Bishop 1
Also known as:
Donald Charles Fletcher, Donald Charles McFarlin 1
Full Name:
Donald C Bishop 2
Birth:
Detroit, Michigan 1
Male 1
Birth:
16 Oct 1950 2
Death:
03 Nov 2005 2
Residence:
Place: Lawrence, Douglas, Kansas 1
From: 1997 1
To: 2005 1
Residence:
Place: Kansas City, Wyandotte, Kansas 1
From: 1980 1
To: 1997 1
Residence:
Place: Edwardsville, Wyandotte, Kansas 1
From: 1979 1
To: 1980 1
Residence:
Place: Topeka, Shawnee, Kansas 1
To: 1978 1
Residence:
Place: Lincoln, Lancaster, Nebraska 1
From: 1978 1
To: 1979 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Lawrence, KS 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary Ellen Fletcher 1
Marriage:
Connie K. Laughlin 1
10 Jul 1970 1
Lawrence, Douglas, Kansas 1
Edit
Quote:
Sh*t happens 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 2

Looking for more information about Donald C Bishop?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

I saw your tribue to your Dad. He looks like a really nice fellow. GP Georgia

I remember how right after Abby was born, he would call and check on his 'little angle'...then he would tell me to 'give that little angle a kiss'. :) I wish he was here to see his grandkids and so they could know him more than pictures and the stars in heaven (Abby see's a star and knows that it is papa watching over her). I know you are watching over us. I love you dad and miss you very much!

About this Memorial Page

×