Summary

Birth:
26 Mar 1911 1
Death:
Feb 1983 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Thomas Lanier Williams III 2
Also known as:
Tennessee Williams 2
Full Name:
Thomas Williams 1
Birth:
26 Mar 1911 1
Death:
Feb 1983 1
Residence:
Last Residence: New York, NY 1
Edit
Occupation:
American writer who worked principally as a playwright in the American theater 2
Religion:
Episcopal 2
Race or Ethnicity:
English, Welsh, and Huguenot 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: New York 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-5631 1

Looking for more information about Thomas Williams?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×