Summary

Birth:
214 South 11th Street, St. Louis City, Missouri 1
Death:
27 Jul 1980 1
Jul 1980 2
St. Louis City, Missouri 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Wenceslaus Anton Zavorka 1
Full Name:
William Zavorka 2
Also known as:
William A. Zavorka 1
Birth:
214 South 11th Street, St. Louis City, Missouri 1
Male 1
Birth:
28 May 1889 2
Death:
27 Jul 1980 1
Jul 1980 2
St. Louis City, Missouri 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Saint Louis, MO 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Rosina Krizek 1
Father: Michael Stanislaus Zavorka 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
Czechoslovakia/Bohemian 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Missouri 2
Last Payment: Saint Louis, MO 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-5072 2

Looking for more information about William Zavorka?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

William Anton Wenceslaus Zavorka

St. Louis City, Missouri

Zavorka Headstone In New St Marcus Cemetery St. Louis Missouri.

Missouri Birth Records, 1851-1910
Name: Wenceslaus Zavorka Birth Date: 28 May 1889 Birth County: St Louis Birth Location: St Louis Race/Ethnicity: White Gender: M (Male) Mother's Name: Rose Father's Name: Michael Stanislaw Zavorka, later referred to as William A. Zavorka, per the 1900 US Census Record.

About this Memorial Page

×