Summary

Birth:
14 Sep 1963 1
14 Sep 1963 2
MO 1
Death:
13 Aug 2005 1
13 Aug 2005 2
MO 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William Wallace Lively 1
Full Name:
William W Lively 2
Also known as:
Bill, Billy, Bullet Bill 1
Birth:
14 Sep 1963 1
14 Sep 1963 2
MO 1
Male 1
Death:
13 Aug 2005 1
13 Aug 2005 2
MO 1
Cause: Acute Pancreitis 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Geraldine(Gerry) Rose Lively (maiden Brengle) 1
Father: William (Bill) Wallace Lively 1
Edit
Occupation:
Salesman 1
Religion:
Christian 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (72) 2

Looking for more information about William W Lively?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

I'm his sister Tamara (Tammy). Billy was my best friend. He was one of the greatest brothers anyone could ever ask for. Billy was always there to help his family and friends and was loved by many people. If ever I had a hero it was him. You could talk to him about anything from your period to serious life and intellectual issues. We could call each other day or night and we were always there for each other.I feel so lucky, blessed, and greatfull that about a week before he became ill I had spoke with him on the telephone and, I had told him that I loved him so very much and that he was the best brother in the whole world. He died from acute pancreitis. The hospital and doctors screwed up. I believe they could have save him but, failed at their job horribly.

About this Memorial Page

×