Summary

Birth:
09 Jun 1937 1
Mount Clemens, Michigan 1
Death:
18 Oct 1991 2
St. Louis, Misouri 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William G Visnaw 2
Also known as:
William George Phillips 1
Birth:
09 Jun 1937 1
Mount Clemens, Michigan 1
Male 1
Birth:
09 Jun 1937 2
Death:
18 Oct 1991 2
St. Louis, Misouri 1
Cause: Heart Failure 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Jefferson Barracks National Cemetery 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Georgia Pittinger 1
Father: George Phillips 1
Marriage:
Ann Marie Stock 1
St. Louis, Missouri 1
Spouse Death Date: 18 Oct 1991 1
Edit
Religion:
Catholic 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-5473 2

Looking for more information about William G Visnaw?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

William Phillips was adopted by the Visnaw family shortly after the death of his mother. His father, George Phillips, died in 1947.

About this Memorial Page

×